Nayun (Momoland)

Kim Na Yun, born in Seoul, is a member of the South Korean girl group Momoland. In 2016, she became a contestant on Mnet’s reality survival show, Finding Momoland. She finished the competition in third place, thus becoming a member of the girl group MOMOLAND.

She got diagnosed with BPPV (Benign paroxysmal positional vertigo), an inner ear disorder that causes vertigo.
On January 27, 2023 MLD Entertainment announced that all 6 MOMOLAND members left the agency after their contract expired.

♥ 19 votes
Vote

Nayun (Momoland) Facts

Native Name: 김나윤

Birth Name: Na Yun Kim

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: July 31, 1998

Gender: Female

Member of: MOMOLAND

Drama & Movies

Nayun (Momoland) is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Nayun (Momoland) has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Nayun (Momoland) has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Nayun (Momoland) has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments