Mujin

Ko Seong Ho, known professionally as Mujin, is a South Korean rapper and member of the group KINGDOM. He studied English in Los Angeles for 6 months and later in Vietnam for 4 months. He got accepted at JYP but he missed the deadline to reply as his phone was broken and could not read the message. He signed with GF Entertainment after he talked to Arthur, who convinced him to join after he left his previous company. In 2021, he debuted as part of Kingdom where each of the 7 members represents a different king in history. He helped compose part of the group’s first album.

(Source: Korean = Namu Wiki || Translation = MyDramaList)

♥ 1 votes
Vote

Mujin Facts

Native Name: 고성호

Birth Name: Seong Ho Ko

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: November 20, 2000

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Mujin is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Mujin has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Mujin has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Mujin has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments