Moon Yong Suk

Moon Yong Suk is a South Korean actor and model. Born on April 29, 1993, he first attracted attention for appearing in the K-pop girl group miss A’s music video for their song “Love Again,” which was originally sung as an advertisement for Samsung prior to the girl group’s official debut in 2010.

♥ 39 votes
Vote

Moon Yong Suk Facts

Native Name: 문용석

Birth Name: Yong Suk Moon

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: April 29, 1993

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Moon Yong Suk is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Moon Yong Suk has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Moon Yong Suk has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Moon Yong Suk has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments