Moon Hee

Moon Hee is a South Korean actress active since 1965. She was born in Busan, South Korea. While attending Seorabeol Art College with a film and theater major, Moon applied for recruiting new actors by KBS TV. When she was attending a camera test, Moon was picked up by an assistant director of Lee Man Hee. Moon was cast to star in Lee’s film "Heukmaek".
Moon was commonly referred to as one of the "Troika" along with her rival actresses, Yoon Jeong Hee and Nam Jeong Im of the 1960s and early 1970s. Moon Hee retired from the acting career when she married Jang Gang Jae, the vice president of Hankook Ilbo, in November 1971, who later became the chair of the newspaper company.

♥ 1 votes
Vote

Moon Hee Facts

Native Name: 문희

Birth Name: Sun Im Lee

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: July 16, 1947

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Moon Hee is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Moon Hee has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Moon Hee has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Moon Hee has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments