Moon Bin (Astro)

Moon Bin is a South Korean singer, actor, and is a vocalist and the lead dancer of the boy group “ASTRO” under the label of Fantagio. He was a child model and debuted in 2004. In his childhood, he filmed a Samsung CF. In 2007, he reprised his role on SBS Star King. In 2012, he modeled in Fantagio iTeen’s Audition with Kang Chanhee and Lee Jaesung. In 2013, he participated in the Winter Audition with Mr. Pizza with Cha Eunwoo.
He graduated from Hanlim Multi Arts High School – Practical Music class.
Under the influence of his mother, Moon Bin debuted as a child model and ulzzang in 2004. His first known appearance was in 2006, where he appeared in TVXQ’s music video for their song “Balloons” portraying a mini U-Know Yunho.

♥ 601 votes
Vote

Moon Bin (Astro) Facts

Native Name: 문빈

Birth Name: Bin Moon

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: January 26, 1998

Gender: Male

Height: 180cm

Weight: 64kg

Drama & Movies

Moon Bin (Astro) is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Moon Bin (Astro) has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Moon Bin (Astro) has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Moon Bin (Astro) has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments