Min Jin Woong

Min Jin-Woong (born August 22, 1986) is a South Korean actor. He starred in TV series such as Yong-pal (2015) and Drinking Solo (2016). He gained popularity through his role in KBS’ weekend family drama Father is Strange (2017).
Years active: 2014-present
Agent: Studio Santa Claus Entertainment

♥ 180 votes
Vote

Min Jin Woong Facts

Native Name: 민진웅

Birth Name: Jin Woong Min

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: August 22, 1986

Gender: Male

Height: 188cm

Drama & Movies

Min Jin Woong is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Min Jin Woong has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Min Jin Woong has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Min Jin Woong has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments