Loco

Kwon Hyuk Woo, better known by his stage name Loco, is a South Korean rapper signed to hip-hop label AOMG. His name “loco” means “crazy” in Spanish. He won the first season of Mnet’s rap competition “Show Me the Money” in 2012.

♥ 48 votes
Vote

Loco Facts

Native Name: 권혁우

Birth Name: Hyuk Woo Kwon

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: December 25, 1989

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Loco is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Loco has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Loco has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Loco has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments