Lee Yoo Young

Lee Yoo Young is a South Korean actress. She debuted in the film Late Spring (2014) where she won Best Actress at the 14th Milan International Film Festival, making her the first Korean to receive the honour.
In December 2016, Lee was confirmed to be in a relationship with co-star Kim Joo Hyuk until his death on October 30, 2017, in a traffic collision.

Best New Actress (“The Treacherous”) – 2015 (36th) Blue Dragon Film Awards – November 26, 2015
Best New Actress (“Late Spring”) – 2015 (52nd) Daejong Film Awards – November 20, 2015

♥ 295 votes
Vote

Lee Yoo Young Facts

Native Name: 이유영

Birth Name: Yoo Young Lee

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: December 8, 1989

Gender: Female

Height: 168cm

Weight: 48kg

Drama & Movies

Lee Yoo Young is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Lee Yoo Young has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Lee Yoo Young has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Lee Yoo Young has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments