Lee Eol

Lee Eol was a South Korean actor under Starit Entertainment who made his theater debut in 1983. After battling throat cancer, Lee passed away on May 26, 2022.

♥ 51 votes
Vote

Lee Eol Facts

Native Name: 이얼

Birth Name: Eol Lee

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: April 5, 1964

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Lee Eol is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Lee Eol has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Lee Eol has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Lee Eol has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments