Lee Sang Yi

Lee Sang Yi is a South Korean actor. Lee first came across acting when he did an English play in 6th grade in elementary school. In 2008, when he was a student at Anyang Arts High School, he covered Rain’s Rainism dance and won 1st place in the UCC contest. He went on to study acting at Korea National University of Arts and made his stage debut in 2013, appearing in the musicals “How to Make a Star” and “X-Wedding.” He made his feature film debut in 2014, appearing in the movie “Slow Video.”

♥ 306 votes
Vote

Lee Sang Yi Facts

Native Name: 이상이

Birth Name: Sang Yi Lee

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: November 27, 1991

Gender: Male

Height: 182cm

Weight: 75kg

Drama & Movies

Lee Sang Yi is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Lee Sang Yi has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Lee Sang Yi has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Lee Sang Yi has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments