Lee Mo Gae

Cinematographer.

Awards:
2017 – Technology Award, (Asura: The City of Madness), The 17th Busan Film Critics Association Award
2017 – Best Cinematography, (Asura: The City of Madness), The 37th Blue Dragon Film Awards
2011 – Best Cinematography, (I Saw The Devil), The 31st Blue Dragon Film Awards
2003 – Best Cinematography, (A Tale of Two Sisters), The 4th Busan Film Critics Association Award

Awards won for the movie “The Good, The Bad, The Weird “:
2009 – Best Cinematography, The 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards
2009 – Best Cinematography, The 17th Buil Film Awards
2009 – Best Cinematography, The 4th Korea University Film Festival
2009 – Best Cinematography, 2nd Asia Pacific Screen Awards
2009 – Best Cinematography, The 7th Korea Film Awards

♥ 1 votes
Vote

Lee Mo Gae Facts

Native Name: 이모개

Birth Name: Mo Gae Lee

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: May 25, 1905

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Lee Mo Gae is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Lee Mo Gae has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Lee Mo Gae has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Lee Mo Gae has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments