Lee Lee Jung

Lee Lee Jung is a choreographer and dancer. She’s the leader of NWX (New Wave CreatorX), a Korean co-ed dance team under YG Entertainment and its division X Academy. She is Somi‘s, TWICE Nayeon and Momo‘s and BLACKPINK Rosé‘s dance teacher. She made ITZY‘s “Wannabe” and “ICY”, TWICE‘s “Break Through” “Feel Special” and “Fancy” choreographies.

Lee was the first female member of hip-hop dance crew ‘Just Jerk,’ and competed with them on Season 12 of America’s Got Talent in 2017. She was also part of the ‘Just Jerk’ performance group at the opening ceremony for the 2018 Winter Olympics in Pyeongchang. In 2021, Lee participated on Mnet’s Street Woman Fighter as the leader of YGX.

♥ 6 votes
Vote

Lee Lee Jung Facts

Native Name: 이리정

Birth Name: Ri Jung Lee

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: August 9, 1998

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Lee Lee Jung is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Lee Lee Jung has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Lee Lee Jung has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Lee Lee Jung has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments