Lee Kwang Kuk

Lee Kwang-kuk is a South Korean film director and screenwriter.[1] An acclaimed indie filmmaker who was a former assistant director to Hong Sang-soo, Lee debuted with Romance Joe (2011), and has since directed another two features A Matter of Interpretation (2014) and A Tiger in Winter (2017).

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Lee Kwang Kuk Facts

Native Name: 이광국

Birth Name: Kwang Kuk Lee

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: May 28, 1905

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Lee Kwang Kuk is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Lee Kwang Kuk has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Lee Kwang Kuk has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Lee Kwang Kuk has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments