Lee Jae Wook

Lee Jae Wook is a South Korean actor. He debuted as an actor in 2018 in the drama Memories of the Alhambra and gained succeeding major roles in Search: WWW and Extraordinary You. In October 2020, he starred in Do Do Sol Sol La La Sol, alongside Go Ara, making it his first leading role in a K-Drama.
He majored in Theatre Arts from Chung-Ang University. He was previously represented by VAST Entertainment but left as of March 22, 2021.

In 2019, he won the Best New Actor for his drama Extraordinary You, and in 2020 he won Rookie of the Year at the Asia Artist Awards for Extraordinary You.

♥ 1998 votes
Vote

Lee Jae Wook Facts

Native Name: 이재욱

Birth Name: Jae Wook Lee

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: May 10, 1998

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Lee Jae Wook is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Lee Jae Wook has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Lee Jae Wook has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Lee Jae Wook has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments