Kwak Ji Eun

Kwak Ji Eun is a South Korean singer. She graduated from Gyeongbuk Arts High School and later obtained a bachelor’s degree in Korean Music from Kyungpook National University. She debuted in 2015 under the stage name Yeon Bun Hong just 3 months after winning the grand prize in one episode of "Korea Sings" but, unfortunately, she spent nearly 10 years in obscurity before trot singer Jang Yoon Jeong decided to mentor her. She decided to use her real name around 2020 and re-launched her career as a trot singer.

(Source: Korean = Namu Wiki || Translation = MyDramaList)

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Kwak Ji Eun Facts

Native Name: 곽지은

Birth Name: Ji Eun Kwak

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: August 11, 1982

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Kwak Ji Eun is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Kwak Ji Eun has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Kwak Ji Eun has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Kwak Ji Eun has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments