Kitty Ting

Born in Macau, Kitty Ting Hao was a Hong Kong actress who appeared in over 30 Hong Kong films from 1956-1966. She moved to the United States and later died in Los Angeles, California.

♥ 1 votes
Vote

Kitty Ting Facts

Native Name: 丁皓

Birth Name: Hao Ding

Nationality:  American

Birth Date: October 9, 1939

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Kitty Ting is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Kitty Ting has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Kitty Ting has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Kitty Ting has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments