Kim Yeon Ji

Kim Yeon-ji (born October 30, 1986) is a South Korean singer and musical actress. She was the lead vocalist of South Korean vocal group, SeeYa. Kim became a solo artist following SeeYa’s disbandment in 2011. During her tenure with the group, Kim was noted for her dynamic vocal style and wide vocal range.

♥ 1 votes
Vote

Kim Yeon Ji Facts

Native Name: 김연지

Birth Name: Yeon Ji Kim

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: October 30, 1986

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Kim Yeon Ji is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Kim Yeon Ji has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Kim Yeon Ji has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Kim Yeon Ji has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments