Kim Seung Jin

Captain Kim Seung Jin is an famous yachtsman and adventurer and also the chairperson of the Korea Yacht World Association. He also has degrees in fine-art and broadcasting art from Hansung University (1989) and Tokyo Visual Arts College (1993) respectively making him the ideal person to bring this obscure sports in limelight via the Korean Entertainment Industry.

♥ 1 votes
Vote

Kim Seung Jin Facts

Native Name: 김승진

Birth Name: Seung Jin Kim

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: January 23, 1962

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Kim Seung Jin is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Kim Seung Jin has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Kim Seung Jin has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Kim Seung Jin has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments