Kim Sang Kyung

Kim Sang Kyung is a South Korean film actor. A graduate of Jung Ang University, he made his debut in 1998 in the play The Advocate. Two of his films directed by Hong Sang Soo, “Tale of Cinema” and “Ha Ha Ha”, screened at the Cannes Film Festival.

He got married in 2007.

♥ 143 votes
Vote

Kim Sang Kyung Facts

Native Name: 김상경

Birth Name: Sang Kyung Kim

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: June 1, 1972

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Kim Sang Kyung is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Kim Sang Kyung has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Kim Sang Kyung has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Kim Sang Kyung has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments