Kim Moon Jung

Kim Moon Jung is a South Korean musical director and university professor. She graduated with a bachelor’s degree in Composition from the Seoul Institute of the Arts and later obtained another bachelor’s degree in Digital Music from Hoseo University. She also obtained a master’s degree in Performing Arts from the Dankook University Graduate School of Popular Culture and Arts. She debuted as a pianist in 1991 and was a keyboard player in the musical "Empress Myeongseong". She has been working as a music director for musicals since 2001 and has been involved in over 50 musicals such as "Phantom of the Opera", "Evita", "Man of La Mancha", among others. She has received the Best Music Director Award several times and received the Prime Minister’s Citation in 2021. She is currently the head professor of the Department of Performing Arts at Han Generation School.

(Source: Namu Wiki)

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Kim Moon Jung Facts

Native Name: 김문정

Birth Name: Moon Jung Kim

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: August 20, 1971

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Kim Moon Jung is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Kim Moon Jung has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Kim Moon Jung has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Kim Moon Jung has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments