Kim Min Kyung

Kim Min Kyung was a South Korean actress who debuted in 1979 and had been acting for over 40 years. She was represented by Dahong Entertainment. Kim passed away on 16 August 2021 at the age of 60, with the place of death and the cause of death not being disclosed.
(Source: Naver)

♥ 36 votes
Vote

Kim Min Kyung Facts

Native Name: 김민경

Birth Name: Min Kyung Kim

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: September 27, 1960

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Kim Min Kyung is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Kim Min Kyung has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Kim Min Kyung has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Kim Min Kyung has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments