Kim Kwang Shik

Director Kim made his directorial debut with the 2010 film "My Dear Desperado". He received rave reviews from moviegoers and critics by depicting a genuine love story between a community college graduate and a gangster. The movie won him the Best New Director title at the 31st Blue Dragon Awards. His honest insight and vision that transcends generations have surprised many people in the South Korean film industry.

(Source: HanCinema)

♥ 1 votes
Vote

Kim Kwang Shik Facts

Native Name: 김광식

Birth Name: Kwang Shik Kim

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: March 6, 1972

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Kim Kwang Shik is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Kim Kwang Shik has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Kim Kwang Shik has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Kim Kwang Shik has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments