Kim Dong Won

Kim Dong Won was born in Kaesong, North Hwanghae Province, North Korea and passed away in Seoul, South Korea, at the age of 89 years.

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Kim Dong Won Facts

Native Name: 김동원

Birth Name: Dong Won Kim

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: November 14, 1916

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Kim Dong Won is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Kim Dong Won has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Kim Dong Won has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Kim Dong Won has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments