Kim Bong Gon

Kim Bong Gon is a South Korean traditional educator and poet. As a child he dropped out of elementary school as the village where he lived followed the tradition of a Seodang-style education of having private schools that taught children all basic education. Much later in life, he completed a non-degree granting course at the Graduate School of Policy Studies at Korea University as he wanted to improve his education. He has appeared in several programs, always dressed in a hanbok. He is an expert in Chinese poetry and calligraphy and since 2011 he teaches at the Seonchon Seodang.

(Source: Korean = Namu Wiki || Translation = MyDramaList)

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Kim Bong Gon Facts

Native Name: 김봉곤

Birth Name: Bong Gon Kim

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: September 28, 1967

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Kim Bong Gon is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Kim Bong Gon has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Kim Bong Gon has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Kim Bong Gon has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments