Kang Moon Young

Kang Moon Young is a South Korean actress. In 1983, she made his debut as an advertising model through street casting while still in high school, and she was also a co-MC of Show 2000. After studying art for two years in France in 1985, he became an 18th MBC talent in 1986. In 2007, she married Hong Mo, a businessman, and she had a daughter, but that same year she divorced.

♥ 8 votes
Vote

Kang Moon Young Facts

Native Name: 강문영

Birth Name: Moon Young Kang

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: March 5, 1966

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Kang Moon Young is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Kang Moon Young has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Kang Moon Young has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Kang Moon Young has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments