Kang Min Ah

Kang Min Ah, born in Seoul, is a South Korean actress represented by H&Entertainment. She made her acting debut in the 2009 film “To The Sea”. She later made her TV series debut in the 2012 KBS drama “Love, My Love”. She was featured in a variety of music videos such as Paul Kim’s “Additional” (2018) and Baek Ji-young’s “I still love you a lot” (2020).

♥ 596 votes
Vote

Kang Min Ah Facts

Native Name: 강민아

Birth Name: Min Ah Kang

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: March 20, 1997

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Kang Min Ah is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Kang Min Ah has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Kang Min Ah has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Kang Min Ah has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments