Jung Eun Chae

Jung began her career as a model, then made her acting breakthrough in Nobody’s Daughter Haewon (2013). In 2013, she released an EP of indie-folk songs she composed herself, the self-titled Jung Eun Chae. Jung Eun Chae spent 8 years living in London, starting from middle school senior year when she was 15-year-old.

Due to the influence of her older brother who works at a production company, Chorokbaem Media, Jung became interested in pursuing an acting career after she returned to South Korea. Jung Eun Chae debuted as a commercial model. A string of memorable commercials has earned her a CF Model of the Year title at the 2011 6th Asia Model Festival Awards. She uses a stage name instead of her real name “Jung Sol Mi” because of the similarity with a veteran actress Park Sol Mi.

♥ 357 votes
Vote

Jung Eun Chae Facts

Native Name: 정은채

Birth Name: Eun Chae Jung

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: November 24, 1986

Gender: Female

Height: 170cm

Drama & Movies

Jung Eun Chae is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Jung Eun Chae has directed the following movies and drama series.
No data was found

Director & Screenwriter

Jung Eun Chae has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.
No data was found

Screenwriter

Jung Eun Chae has written the following movies and drama series.
No data was found

Comments