Jung Da In

Jung Da Inis a South Korean singer and rapper represented by S2 Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group HOT ISSUE, which debuted on April 28, 2021, with their first mini-album, Issue Maker.
In October 2020, Dain was announced as an upcoming contestant in the 2020 teen reality competition show, CAP-TEEN. She received no passes from any of the judges for her performance evaluation in Episode 2 and was thus eliminated from the show. On March 24, 2021, Dain was revealed as the seventh and final member of HOT ISSUE.
(Source: kpop wiki)

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Jung Da In Facts

Native Name: 정다인

Birth Name: Da In Jung

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: December 15, 2004

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Jung Da In is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Jung Da In has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Jung Da In has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Jung Da In has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments