Jeon Soo Jin

Jeon Soo Jin

Gender: Female

Birth Date: November 8, 1988

Native Name: 전수진

Birth Name: Soo Jin Jeon

Nationality:  Korean

♥ 193 likes

About Jeon Soo Jin

Jeon Soo-jin (born November 8, 1988) is a South Korean actress. Born in Seoul but raised in Jeju Island, she was studying design at Konkuk University in 2008 when she began doing part-time work as a model for the fashion magazines Shibuya and CeCi] Jeon made her acting debut in 2012 and has since starred in films and television series, notably Godsend (2014) where she played her first leading role.

Drama & Movies

Jeon Soo Jin is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Jeon Soo Jin has directed the following movies and drama series.
No data was found

Director & Screenwriter

Jeon Soo Jin has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.
No data was found

Screenwriter

Jeon Soo Jin has written the following movies and drama series.
No data was found

Comments