Joo Ho Min

Joo Ho Min, also known by the Western version of his name, Ho Min Joo, is a South Korean cartoonist, webtoon author and streamer. He graduated from Baekseok High School and later attended Asea Aviation Vocational College but dropped out from the program of Cartoon Animation when the animation department was removed from the college to focus more on the aviation programs. He is well-known for drawing a calm and lingering story without exaggerated directing in order to sufficiently appeal to the general public. He made his debut in 2005 and despite not wanting to be a full-time cartoonist, his works became very popular as he included his personal stories such as his military life in his debut work and later, stories of people in their 20s in "Infinite Power". After that, most of the serialized works came out as books and he swept various comics industry awards in 2011 becoming almost exclusively active in Naver webtoons.
He also streams regularly on Twitch and has a Youtube channel.

(Source: Korean = Namu Wiki || Translation = MyDramaList)

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Joo Ho Min Facts

Native Name: 주호민

Birth Name: Ho Min Joo

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: September 26, 1981

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Joo Ho Min is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Joo Ho Min has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Joo Ho Min has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Joo Ho Min has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments