Jiwoo (KARD)

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper and Maknae of the Korean co-ed group KARD under DSP Media. She represents the letter R and the Color Joker.

She trained under FNC Entertainment for 2 years and moved to DSP Media in 2016, where she only trained for 2 months before debuting with KARD on July 19, 2017.

KARD has risen to international success especially in South America, they have been criticized for focusing primarily on the international music market. Due to their lack of promotions in their country of origin, a Korean broadcasting station official once told the members of KARD that they were "like a fictional group [to him]". However, the group has stated that they are aiming for further activities in South Korea.

♥ 32 votes
Vote

Jiwoo (KARD) Facts

Native Name: 전지우

Birth Name: Ji Woo Jeon

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: October 4, 1996

Gender: Female

Member of: K.A.R.D

Drama & Movies

Jiwoo (KARD) is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Jiwoo (KARD) has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Jiwoo (KARD) has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Jiwoo (KARD) has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments