Jeon Ik Ryung

Jeon Ik Ryung, born as Jeon Ye Seo, is a South Korean actress. She first debut as a movie actress in 2001, followed by her official debut as a talent on MBC Cultural Broadcasting in the same year.

Jeon won the Best Actress for Single Act Drama at the 2007 KBS Drama Awards. She was the 2009 Ambassador of Korean Association for Judo for the Disabled.

♥ 20 votes
Vote

Jeon Ik Ryung Facts

Native Name: 전익령

Birth Name: Ye Seo Jeon

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: July 26, 1981

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Jeon Ik Ryung is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Jeon Ik Ryung has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Jeon Ik Ryung has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Jeon Ik Ryung has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments