Jeon Gye Hyun

Jeon Gye Hyun was born in Gongju-gun, Chungcheongnam-do, during the Japanese colonial period (now Gongju-si ), South Korea.

Jeon Gye Hyun debuted as a theatre actress in 1956, and the following year, she made her special voice actress debut in DBC Daehan Broadcasting Radio Drama in 1957. Two years later, she made her movie star debut in 1959 with the film “Going Spring, Coming Spring”. She retired in 1972, 15 years after her debut.

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Jeon Gye Hyun Facts

Native Name: 전계현

Birth Name: Gye Hyun Jeon

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: September 28, 1937

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Jeon Gye Hyun is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Jeon Gye Hyun has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Jeon Gye Hyun has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Jeon Gye Hyun has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments