Jasson

Yeon Je Seung, known professionally as Jasson, is a South Korean is an interior designer and TV personality. He is currently an adjunct professor at Seoul Hoseo Vocational College, Interior Design Department. He lived in Australia for a while and decided to use Jasson as his name because Australians couldn’t pronounce his Korean name. In 2018, he married comedian Hong Hyun Hee and the couple is expecting their first child, due in August 2022. He is represented by Sky E&M

(Source: Korean = Namu Wiki || Translation = MyDramaList)

♥ 1 votes
Vote

Jasson Facts

Native Name: 연제승

Birth Name: Je Seung Yeon

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: December 27, 1986

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Jasson is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Jasson has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Jasson has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Jasson has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments