Jannine Weigel

Jannine Parawie Weigel, nicknamed Ploychompoo, was born and raised in a small town called Steinfurt, Germany, until 10 years old. In July 2010, her family moved to Thailand. Since 2010, Jannine entered the entertainment business through a modeling agency. She does advertising and she also took part in beauty (for kids) competitions.
When she was 11 years old, she tried to change a future career direction from modeling to singing. She began studying singing intensely by herself for 3 months and then took part in a singing competition of the well-known Thai TV program “Singing Kids”. This program is shown on TV in every part of Thailand and she won 3rd place (from more than 10,000 kids) in this competition.
After her first appearance in “Singing Kids” which was aired in April 2012, she was contacted by GMM Grammy.
In September 2012, she played in the music video “How far is near or How long is close” (ไกลแค่ไหนคือใกล้) by Getsunova. This music video made her popular in a short time.
Since October 2012, she is an artist of GMM Grammy.

♥ 88 votes
Vote

Jannine Weigel Facts

Native Name: ญานนีน ภารวี ไวเกล

Birth Name: Jannine Parawie Weigel

Nationality:  German

Birth Date: July 30, 2000

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Jannine Weigel is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Jannine Weigel has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Jannine Weigel has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Jannine Weigel has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments