Jang Yoon Jeong

Jang Yoon Jeong is a South Korean trot singer.
She debuted in 1999, but she did not become famous until 2004 when her single, “Eomeona!” (“Oh My Goodness!”), became a hit.
In August 2014, Jang signed with agency KOEN Stars, home to MCs Lee Hwi Jae and Lee Kyung Kyu, after her former agency Inwoo Production closed down.
On June 29, 2013, she married news announcer Do Kyung Wan in Yeouido, western Seoul. Their son Yeon Woo was born on June 13, 2014, and was once one of the babies featured on the popular reality show The Return of Superman.

♥ 5 votes
Vote

Jang Yoon Jeong Facts

Native Name: 장윤정

Birth Name: Yoon Jeong Jang

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: February 16, 1980

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Jang Yoon Jeong is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Jang Yoon Jeong has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Jang Yoon Jeong has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Jang Yoon Jeong has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments