Jang Yi-jeong (History)

Jang Yi Jung is a former member of the boy group History. The famous singer Lee Sun Hee guided his first steps in music. He appeared in the second season of the show ”Star Audition: The Great Birth” and he became famous for his special voice. In 2013, Yi Jeong was featured on I.U.’s song ”Friday”. The single was a domestic and international success, charting at number one on the Billboard K-pop Hot 100 and 10 other music charts, reaching a Perfect All-Kill. In 2015, he was featured on Melody Day’s song ”Oh, my Guy” as the narrator. Yi Jeong wrote many of History’s songs like Queen, Might Just Die, Liar, I got you, Blue Moon, Ghost, 1Century, LOST, Baby Hello, and Wild Boy.

After History disbandment in 2017, he joined the team of composers Devine Channel. Currently producing music under the name J.Pearl.

♥ 12 votes
Vote

Jang Yi-jeong (History) Facts

Native Name: 장이정

Birth Name: Yi Jeong Jang

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: September 10, 1993

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Jang Yi-jeong (History) is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Jang Yi-jeong (History) has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Jang Yi-jeong (History) has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Jang Yi-jeong (History) has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments