Jang Min Ho

Jang Min Ho is a South Korean singer. He competed in the TV Chosun audition show Mister Trot, placing in the top sixth. He is also a model, dancer, and TV presenter. He made his debut as a leader of Korean idol group U-bes in 1997. From an idol group member to a ballad singer, and now he is a nationwide favored Trot singer.

♥ 6 votes
Vote

Jang Min Ho Facts

Native Name: 장민호

Birth Name: Ho Geun Jang

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: September 11, 1977

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Jang Min Ho is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Jang Min Ho has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Jang Min Ho has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Jang Min Ho has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments