Jang Kun Jae

Jang Kun-jae is a South Korean film director, screenwriter and cinematographer. Jang debuted with Eighteen (2010) which won the grand prize win as part of the 2009 Vancouver International Film Festival’s Dragons and Tigers Award. His second feature Sleepless Night (2013) picked up JJ-Star Award (Grand Prize) and JIFF Audience Award (Korean Film Competition) at the 2012 Jeonju International Film Festival.[2][3] His third feature A Midsummer’s Fantasia (2015) received several nominations, including Best Director (Narrative Films) and Best Screenplay at the 3rd Wildflower Film Awards.

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Jang Kun Jae Facts

Native Name: 장건재

Birth Name: Kun Jae Jang

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: November 26, 1977

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Jang Kun Jae is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Jang Kun Jae has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Jang Kun Jae has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Jang Kun Jae has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments