Jae Jae

Jaejae, whose real name is Lee Eun-Jae. Jaejae is the host of MMTG from SBS, where she interviews various celebrities, including K-pop idols. She refers to herself as “half celebrity, half ordinary person”, because despite being a YouTube star, she still works a day job as a producer at SBS.

(Source: SeoulBeats)

♥ 25 votes
Vote

Jae Jae Facts

Native Name: 이은재

Birth Name: Eun Jae Lee

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: September 7, 1990

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Jae Jae is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Jae Jae has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Jae Jae has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Jae Jae has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments