Im Hyeok Pil

Im Hyeok Pil is a South Korean comedian and painter. He graduated from Cheongju University with a bachelor’s degree in Western Painting. He first debuted as a theater actor in 1996 and, one year later, he made his debut as part of the 13th open recruitment for comedians at KBS. He was a regular in Gag Concert since 2002 but he has always been an aspiring painter and, in 2021, he decided to do that full-time and now only appears on educational shows or documentaries from EBS or other similar networks who request him, to focus on his work.

(Source: Korean = Namu Wiki || Translation = MyDramaList)

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Im Hyeok Pil Facts

Native Name: 임혁필

Birth Name: Hyeok Pil Im

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: March 3, 1972

Gender: Male

Height: 177cm

Weight: 80kg

Drama & Movies

Im Hyeok Pil is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Im Hyeok Pil has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Im Hyeok Pil has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Im Hyeok Pil has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments