Hwon

Shim Young Joon, known professionally as Hwon, is a South Korean singer and member of the group KINGDOM. He signed with GF Entertainment and in 2021 he debuted as part of Kingdom where each of the 7 members represents a different king in history.

(Source: Korean = Namu Wiki || Translation = MyDramaList)

♥ 1 votes
Vote

Hwon Facts

Native Name: 심영준

Birth Name: Young Joon Shim

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: March 12, 2002

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Hwon is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Hwon has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Hwon has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Hwon has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments