Hwang Gun Ha

Hwang Gun Ha is a musical theater actor, singer and member of the crossover group RabidAnce. He graduated from Hallim Entertainment Arts High School and is currently enrolled at Chung-Ang University, majoring in Theater, but he is on a leave of absence. He was influenced by his older brother, as he majored in classical piano and Hwang and his mother frequently attended his performances. He auditioned for "Phantom Singer 3" and joined 3 other singers to form RabidAnce, ending in 2nd place behind La Poem. He made his debut as a musical theater actor on August 2021 with the lead role in the Korean original musical "Forbidden Music" and, in 2023, he is scheduled to appear as Raoul in "The Phantom of the Opera".

(Source: Korean = Namu Wiki || Translation = MyDramaList)

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Hwang Gun Ha Facts

Native Name: 황건하

Birth Name: Gun Ha Hwang

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: August 7, 1997

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Hwang Gun Ha is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Hwang Gun Ha has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Hwang Gun Ha has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Hwang Gun Ha has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments