Hong Hyun Hee

After debuting in 2007 as a comedienne she has since appeared on many entertainment and variety shows.
In 2017 the comedienne made headlines by wearing blackface in a skit on a show but then released a public apology, apologising for the thoughtless actions.
On October 21 2018 she married celebrity interior designer Jason. They won Brand of the Year- Best Couple in 2019.

♥ 4 votes
Vote

Hong Hyun Hee Facts

Native Name: 홍현희

Birth Name: Hyun Hee Hong

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: May 10, 1982

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Hong Hyun Hee is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Hong Hyun Hee has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Hong Hyun Hee has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Hong Hyun Hee has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments