H2adin

Jo Won Woo a.k.a H2adin is a famous young Korea Rapper / Hip Hop Artist from Daegu, South Korea. He’s known for his clear rap which you can hear clearly what he said and also an expert in freestyle rap.

In 2017, he Joined the rap survival show High School Rapper and won the 3rd place.

In 2018, he once again make his appearence in High School Rapper season 2 and joined the Santah (San E & Cheetah) team, unfortunately he didn’t won.

He was the runner-up winner for SRS (Street Rap SH#T) 2016, a Korea street rap battle hosted by ADV Crew. He also participated in Rookies of KAC Vol. 3 (KAC = Korean Art Conservatory).

♥ 0 votes
Vote

H2adin Facts

Native Name: 조원우

Birth Name: Won Woo Jo

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: October 15, 2000

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

H2adin is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

H2adin has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

H2adin has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

H2adin has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments