Gong Ji Young

Gong Ji Young is a South Korean novelists. She has sold more than 10 million books in South Korea alone. Her awards include the 2011 Yisand Literary Award, the 21st Century Literary Award, the Korean Novel Prize, Special Media Award, and Amnesty International for OUR HAPPY TIMES. This is Gong’s first novel to be translated into English. Her books are published in China, Thailand, Japan and the UK.

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Gong Ji Young Facts

Native Name: 공지영

Birth Name: Ji Young Gong

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: January 31, 1963

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Gong Ji Young is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Gong Ji Young has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Gong Ji Young has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Gong Ji Young has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments