Gang Beom Gu

Born in Hwanghaedo. He worked as a cinematographer before making his directorial debut with Polaris in 1962. His major works include When Black Flowers Fade(1963) Foggy Street(1963) The Border Between Russia & Manchuria(1964), A Love and Lust at the Cave(1964), A Rescue Order(1966), A Great Hero(1974), Tower of Death(1980), A Monstrous Corpse(1980) and so on.

(Source: BIFAN)

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Gang Beom Gu Facts

Native Name: 강범구

Birth Name: Beom Gu Gang

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: July 15, 2024

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Gang Beom Gu is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Gang Beom Gu has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Gang Beom Gu has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Gang Beom Gu has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments