Doyum (1THE9)

Jeon Do Yum, known by the stage name DY, is a South Korean singer, former C9 trainee, and member of Bluedot Entertainment’s boy group JUST B, which debuted on June 30, 2021. He was born in Daejeon, South Korea. He was a contestant in MBC’s survival show “UNDER19” where he ranked 1st place, becoming a member of 1THE9 for 17 months before the group disbanded on August 8th, 2020.

♥ 26 votes
Vote

Doyum (1THE9) Facts

Native Name: 디와이

Birth Name: Do Yum Jeon

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: February 21, 2002

Gender: Male

Member of: 1THE9

Drama & Movies

Doyum (1THE9) is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Doyum (1THE9) has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Doyum (1THE9) has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Doyum (1THE9) has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments