DPR Ian

Christian Yu (Korean name: Yu Ba Rom), also known as DPR IAN, previously known as Rome, is Korean-Australian visual director, video director, vocalist, and composer under the independent group of music editors and directors Dream Perfect Regime (DPR). He was a member of the boy group C-Clown. He used to live in Australia (Sydney). He has a special interest in cinematography. He directed Mino’s debut video for the song ”Body”. He made his solo debut in 2020 with the digital single “So Beautiful”.

♥ 26 votes
Vote

DPR Ian Facts

Native Name: 크리스찬 유

Birth Name: Christian Yu

Nationality: 

Birth Date: September 6, 1990

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

DPR Ian is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

DPR Ian has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

DPR Ian has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

DPR Ian has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments