Dowoo

Born in Bucheon, Gyeonggi, South Korea. Former member of A-JAX, which debuted in 2012 and disbanded in March 2019.
He appeared in Rainbow’s video for the song ”To me”. One of his closest friends is Young Saeng from SS501.

♥ 81 votes
Vote

Dowoo Facts

Native Name: 도우

Birth Name: Hyung Kon Kim

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: December 3, 1988

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Dowoo is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Dowoo has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Dowoo has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Dowoo has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments